| CBSE Affiliation No: 430217
 
 
 

Awards

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 GIIS Surat » The School » Activities » Co-Curricular
 
  Co-Curricular
  

List of Clubs (Primary Section)
S.No
Name of the Clubs
Names of the
Teachers Incharge
Names of the Teachers
1
Artistry Club (Art)
Dinesh
2
Boogie Club (Dance)
Shravan
3
Acoustic Club (Music)
Ashvin
4
Aryabhatta Club (Math)
Nikita
Amatullah
5
Floriculture Club (Gardening)
Rupali
Savita
6
Lore Club (Science)
Mahadeo
7
Salvo Club (Volleyball)
Jigar
8
Darning Club (Sewing)
Navya
Swati
9
Yoga Club
Hetal
10
Hindi Club
Reena
List of Clubs (Secondary Section)
S.No
Name of the Clubs
Names of the Teachers Incharge
Names of the Teachers
1
Artistry Club (Art)
Dinesh
2
 Boogie Club (Dance)
Shravan
3
Acoustic Club (Music)
Ashvin
4
Aryabhatta Club (Math)
Jayprakash
Shailesh
5
Floriculture Club (Gardening)
Rani
6
Lore Club (Science)
Yogendra
Vijay
7
Salvo Club (Volleyball)
Jigar
8
Darning Club (Sewing)
Navya
9
Yoga Club
Hetal
10
Hindi Club
Awaneesh
Balkrishna
11
Heritage Club
Varsha
TGT SS
List of Co-Curricular Activities for the session 2017-18
S.NO
DATE
MONTH
COMPETITION
CLASS
1
24/04/2017
April
Inter-House “Build a story/Spin a yarn
I to V
2
24/04/2017
April
Inter house Oratorical Competition
VI to X
3
30/06/2017
June
Inter House Hindi Extempore competition for STD 1 to STD 5
I to V
4
30/06/2017
June
I.T. Quiz for STD 6 to 11
VI to XI
5
28/07/2017
July
Inter House Fancy Dress competition for STD 1 to STD 5
I to V
6
28/07/2017
July
Inter House Turn a Coat Competition
VI to XI
7
11/8/2017
August
Inter house Patriotic Song competition
1 to XI
8
22/09/2017
September
Inter House Dance competition
I to XI
9
13/10/2017
October
Inter House Greeting Card Making Competition
I to V
10
13/10/2017
October
Inter-House Vocal Music Competition
VI to XI
11
17/11/2017
November
Inter House Flower Bouquets Making competition 5
I to V
12
17/11/2017
November
Inter House Fine Art Competition
VI to XI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click For Admissions
Click For Admissions

     Enquiry Form
     Admissions Form